Pho Bistro
Vietnamese & Pho in Carrollton, Texas
4.6
| Category | Vietnamese & Pho Β· Pho restaurant, Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 3052 Old Denton Rd Apt 112, Carrollton, TX 75007 |
| Area | Carrollton, Texas |
| Phone | (972) 245-9600 |
| Google rating | 4.6 |
Hours
| Monday | 10 AMβ7:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 AMβ7:30 PM |
About Pho Bistro
Family owed and operated Vietnamese restaurant.
Pho Bistro is one of the vietnamese & pho listed in Carrollton, Texas. The business is registered at 3052 Old Denton Rd Apt 112, Carrollton, TX 75007; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under pho restaurant, restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.
Hours are published for 2 days a week. On most of those days it is open 10 AMβ7:30 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Pho Bistro at (972) 245-9600; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is phobistro.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Carrollton is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Carrollton peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other vietnamese & pho in Carrollton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pho Bistro located?
Pho Bistro is at 3052 Old Denton Rd Apt 112, Carrollton, TX 75007, in Carrollton, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pho Bistro?
Pho Bistro is listed as a vietnamese and is also tagged on Google as pho restaurant, restaurant.
What are the hours of Pho Bistro?
Published hours are Monday: 10 AMβ7:30 PM; Tuesday: 10 AMβ7:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Pho Bistro?
You can call Pho Bistro at (972) 245-9600.
How is Pho Bistro rated on Google?
Pho Bistro has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5.
Does Pho Bistro have a website?
Yes, the website of Pho Bistro is phobistro.org (linked on this page).
Are there other vietnamese & pho near Pho Bistro?
Yes. Carrollton also has Phα» Express Noodles & Grill, Pho Big Bowl Carrollton among others; see the full list of vietnamese & pho in Carrollton at the bottom of this page.
More vietnamese & pho in Carrollton
All vietnamese & pho in Carrollton βPhα» Express Noodles & Grill
Vietnamese & Pho Β· Carrollton, Texas
Pho Big Bowl Carrollton
Vietnamese & Pho Β· Carrollton, Texas
